Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[CA11] A77 with p319 transducer not showing depth on st60 tridata
06-20-17, 06:48 AM (This post was last modified: 06-18-18 09:23 AM by Chuck - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #1
[CA11] A77 with p319 transducer not showing depth on st60 tridata
I have recently added a a77 to my boat and all is good except the st60 tridata is showing speed and temp but not showing depth with seatalk to a77 p319 transducer. Can anyone help.
Thanks in advance.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-21-17, 03:57 PM
Post: #2
RE: A77 with p319 transducer not showing depth on st60 tridata
Welcome to the Raymarine Forum Aid1970,

In order for the ST60 Tridata Instrument to repeat depth from data available on the SeaTalk bus, the intermediate calibration mode of the ST60 Tridata Instrument must entered, whereby the instrument may be configured as a Depth Repeater. This information may be found within the ST60 instrument's installation and operation manual.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-17-18, 08:18 PM (This post was last modified: 06-18-18 09:21 AM by Chuck - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #3
RE: A77 with p319 transducer not showing depth on st60 tridata
Took a long time to get back together but she’s in and done and now showing depth, thank you so much. Do you know if it’s possible to get it to read speed?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-18-18, 09:24 AM
Post: #4
RE: [CA11] A77 with p319 transducer not showing depth on st60 tridata
Aid1970,

Please click here to view a FAQ addressing this subject.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us