Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[CA11] Upgrade to Axiom from C120
09-24-19, 09:32 AM (This post was last modified: 09-24-19 10:27 AM by Chuck - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #1
[CA11] Upgrade to Axiom from C120
I have a C120 using a ECI-100 for the engine data. After I upgrade to the Axiom, will I need to send in my ECI-100 in to get reset?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-24-19, 10:34 AM (This post was last modified: 09-24-19 12:24 PM by Chuck - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #2
RE: [CA11] Upgrade to Axiom from C120
Welcome to the Raymarine Forum Family Tides,

It should not be necessary to reset an ECI-100 unless new engines are installed/added to the vessel.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-24-19, 12:30 PM (This post was last modified: 09-24-19 12:53 PM by Chuck - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #3
RE: [CA11] Upgrade to Axiom from C120
This is great news, thanks for the quick response!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-24-19, 12:53 PM
Post: #4
RE: [CA11] Upgrade to Axiom from C120
You're welcome.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us