Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[DG] Replacing ST60 With i70S - Keeping transducer
06-15-18, 08:45 AM (This post was last modified: 06-15-18 11:48 AM by Derek - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #1
[DG] Replacing ST60 With i70S - Keeping transducer
I am replacing my ST60 with the i70 and want to keep the existing transducer that was used for the ST60.

What is needed to enable the new i70 to communicate with the transducer from the ST60?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-15-18, 11:54 AM (This post was last modified: 06-15-18 11:55 AM by Derek - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #2
RE: [DG] Replacing ST60 With i70S - Keeping transducer
Hi Andrew,

Thankyou for your enquiry,

The ST60 transducers can be connected to the itc-5 transducer interface box, this is then connected through the STng network to the i70 displays.

This link here will give more information and also check out this weblink here
thanks
Derek
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-15-18, 12:36 PM (This post was last modified: 06-18-18 06:24 AM by Derek - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #3
RE: [DG] Replacing ST60 With i70S - Keeping transducer
Great, thank you.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-18-18, 06:24 AM
Post: #4
RE: [DG] Replacing ST60 With i70S - Keeping transducer
Hi Andrewdr

You're Welcome
Derek
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)

Contact Us