Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
radar overlay
09-29-16, 09:16 AM (This post was last modified: 09-29-16 10:08 AM by Chuck - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #11
RE: radar overlay
Ok, I'll recheck that and report back. Thank you!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-29-16, 10:08 AM (This post was last modified: 09-29-16 10:10 AM by Chuck - Raymarine - Moderator.)
Post: #12
RE: radar overlay
rmoole1,

You're welcome. Additionally specified within my earlier response: - If interfaced to a HD Radome or HD/SuperHD Open Array Radar Pedestal, verify that that the Dual Range radar feature (from Radar application page/pane PRESENTATION->DUAL RANGE) has been configured to OFF.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-29-16, 10:47 PM
Post: #13
RE: radar overlay
Thanks Chuck. I do have an HD Radome and found the Dual Radar switched on. Turned it off and radar overlay now functions perfectly. Thank you for your help, much appreciated.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-03-16, 09:40 AM
Post: #14
RE: radar overlay
You're welcome.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us